Skip to profile content
April Rimpo profile image

April Rimpo

Dayton, MD

I love to share stories about people and places I've seen in my art. I hope you will find something you love and see your own story.

From April Rimpo

  1. Making Tortillas by April Rimpo, Image 1.

    Making Tortillas

    acrylic & watercolor on paper, mounted, varnished, and framed

    33 x 22 in (framed) (83.82 x 55.88 cm)

    $2,500

  2. Tenement by April Rimpo, Image 1.

    Tenement

    acrylic & watercolor on paper

    20 x 35 in (framed) (50.8 x 88.9 cm)

    $1,600

  3. Aerial Bikes II, Image 1.

    Aerial Bikes II

    acrylic & watercolor on paper

    20 x 28 in (framed) (50.8 x 71.12 cm)

  4. Intersections by April Rimpo, Image 1.

    Intersections

    watercolor on paper

    36 x 29 in (framed) (91.44 x 73.66 cm)

    $2,000

  5. A Spot of Color by April Rimpo, Image 1.

    A Spot of Color

    acrylic on canvas

    9 x 11 in (framed) (22.86 x 27.94 cm)

    $350

  6. Flower Vendor by April Rimpo, Image 1.

    Flower Vendor

    watercolor on paper

    28 x 24 in (framed) (71.12 x 60.96 cm)

    $1,400

  7. Hiding by April Rimpo, Image 1.

    Hiding

    acrylic & watercolor on paper

    27.5 x 15.5 in (framed) (69.85 x 39.37 cm)

    $1,100

  8. Ready to Roll by April Rimpo, Image 1.

    Ready to Roll

    watercolor & gouache on paper

    22 x 22 in (framed) (55.88 x 55.88 cm)

    $1,200

Powered by Artwork Archive