Skip to profile content
Roberta Murray profile image

Roberta Murray

Red Deer, AB

Poetic impressionist painter of the Canadian landscape, wildlife, and people.

Viewing collection Available Clear context

From Roberta Murray

  1. Grizzel Weir by Roberta Murray, Image 1.

    Grizzel Weir

    Oil on paper

    6 x 4 in

    $125

  2. Winter Solitude by Roberta Murray, Image 1.

    Winter Solitude

    Oil on panel

    14 x 11 in

    $540

  3. Rope Swing by Roberta Murray, Image 1.

    Rope Swing

    Oil on paenl

    10 x 8 in

    $440

  4. Unwashed Sky by Roberta Murray, Image 1.

    Unwashed Sky

    Oil on panel

    8 x 10 in

    $440

  5. Where You Left Me by Roberta Murray, Image 1.

    Where You Left Me

    oil on paper

    8 x 10 in

    $440

  6. Grissell Of Fife by Roberta Murray, Image 1.

    Grissell Of Fife

    Oil on paper

    8 x 5 in

    $150

  7. Maizy by Roberta Murray, Image 1.

    Maizy

    Oil on panel

    10 x 8 in

    $440

  8. Tickled Pink by Roberta Murray, Image 1.

    Tickled Pink

    Oil on panel

    6 x 6 x 1.5 in

    $200