Skip to profile content

From Miriam McClung

  1. Study for Moon River by Miriam McClung, Image 3.

    Study for Moon River, c. 2025

    Miriam McClung

    Oil and Watercolor on Canvas

    16 x 20 in

    $795

  2. Highland Falls, North Carolina by Miriam McClung, Image 1.

    Highland Falls, North Carolina, 2017

    Miriam McClung

    Pastel on Paper

    25.5 x 19.5 in

    $1,000

  3. Looking Toward the King David Hotel in Israel by Miriam McClung, Image 1.

    Looking Toward the King David Hotel in Israel, 2006

    Miriam McClung

    Mixed Media

    11 x 14 in

    $420

  4. The View Looking Toward Shoal Creek, Alabama by Miriam McClung, Image 1.

    The View Looking Toward Shoal Creek, Alabama, 2004

    Miriam McClung

    Pastel and Ink on Paper

    25.5 x 19.75 in

    $995

  5. The Monastery in Abu Ghosh, Israel by Miriam McClung, Image 1.

    The Monastery in Abu Ghosh, Israel, 2004

    Miriam McClung

    Oil on Linen Canvas

  6. The Rock that is Higher Than I by Miriam McClung, Image 1.

    The Rock that is Higher Than I, 2003

    Miriam McClung

    Pastel on Paper

    19.75 x 25.5 in

    $600

  7. Woman in the Orange Jacket and Hat by Miriam McClung, Image 1.

    Woman in the Orange Jacket and Hat, 1963

    Miriam McClung

    Oil on Linen Canvas

    17.75 x 16 in

    $6,000

  8. Abstract by Miriam McClung, Image 8.

    Abstract, 1958

    Miriam McClung

    Ink on Paper

    10.75 x 8.25 in

    $275

About the artist

Miriam McClung

Image of artist