Skip to profile content

From Les Yeux du Monde

  1. Which Way Is North? by Patte Ormsby, Image 9.

    Patte Ormsby

    Which Way Is North?

    Spray paint, oil, composition gold leaf, patina, spray paint transfer on paper

    22 x 29 in

  2. Wherever I Go by Patte Ormsby, Image 10.

    Patte Ormsby

    Wherever I Go

    22 x 36 in

  3. There I Am by Patte Ormsby, Image 11.

    Patte Ormsby

    There I Am

    22 x 36 in

  4. The Place I Go to Gentle by Patte Ormsby, Image 12.

    Patte Ormsby

    The Place I Go to Gentle

    36 x 36 in

  5. There I Am by Patte Ormsby, Image 13.

    Patte Ormsby

    There I Am

    Spray Paint, oil, composition gold leaf, on aluminum/fiberglass panel

    16 x 22 in

  6. Cathedral IV by Patte Ormsby, Image 1.

    Patte Ormsby

    Cathedral IV

    Spray enamel, acrylic, brass & aluminum leaf, patina, oil on wood panel

    14 x 14 in

  7. Cathedral III by Patte Ormsby, Image 2.

    Patte Ormsby

    Cathedral III

    Spray enamel, acrylic, brass & aluminum leaf, rust, patina, oil on wood panel

    14 x 14 in

  8. Cathedral I by Patte Ormsby, Image 2.

    Patte Ormsby

    Cathedral I

    Spray enamel, acrylic, brass & aluminum leaf, patina, oil on wood panel

    14 x 14 in