Skip to profile content

Edition NOTE: The series "CLASSICAL LANDSCAPE V" currently has only 3 prints out of 50. Not all prints are being listed on Public Profile, however they are available for exhibit and/or for sale. This print is 18 of 50.

From Keith Achepohl

  1. FAMILY PORTRAIT TESTAMENT by Keith Achepohl, Image 1.

    Keith Achepohl

    FAMILY PORTRAIT TESTAMENT, 1988

    Copper plate; soft-ground intaglio

    36 x 27 in (91.44 x 68.58 cm)

  2. UNTITLED by Keith Achepohl, Image 1.

    Keith Achepohl

    UNTITLED, 1988

    Pastel on handmade paper

    22 x 28 in (55.88 x 71.12 cm)

  3. GARDEN OF STONE AND LIGHT X by Keith Achepohl, Image 1.

    Keith Achepohl

    GARDEN OF STONE AND LIGHT X, c. 1985

    Intaglio watercolor

    26.75 x 20 in (67.95 x 50.8 cm)

  4. UNTITLED by Keith Achepohl, Image 1.

    Keith Achepohl

    UNTITLED, 1984

    Watercolor on paper

  5. GARDEN OF STONE AND LIGHT XVI by Keith Achepohl, Image 1.

    Keith Achepohl

    GARDEN OF STONE AND LIGHT XVI, c. 1984

    Watercolor on paper

  6. UNTITLED by Keith Achepohl, Image 1.

    Keith Achepohl

    UNTITLED, 1984

    Pastel; color pencil on black paper

    25.5 x 20.25 in (64.77 x 51.44 cm)

  7. EGYPT: DAY & NIGHT #14 by Keith Achepohl, Image 1.

    Keith Achepohl

    EGYPT: DAY & NIGHT #14, c. 1983

    Watercolor, color pencil

    14 x 10 in (35.56 x 25.4 cm)

  8. CLASSICAL LANDSCAPE II AP by Keith Achepohl, Image 1.

    Keith Achepohl

    CLASSICAL LANDSCAPE II AP, 1983

    Copper plate etching; ink intaglio

    32 x 30 in (81.28 x 76.2 cm)