Skip to profile content
Kathleen Mooney logo

Kathleen Mooney

Thousands of Abstract Watercolors of Northern Europe's Atlantic shores, Ireland, Scotland, Orkney, Iceland, the Outer Hebrides

Signature Master Watercolor Artist. Tirelessly Working in Watermedia and Abstraction.

From Kathleen Mooney

  1. .Orkney Myst by Kathleen Mooney, Image 1.

    .Orkney Myst, 2026

    .Watermedia on Paper

    12 x 12 in (30.48 x 30.48 cm)

  2. .Orkney Path by Kathleen Mooney, Image 1.

    .Orkney Path, 2026

    .Watermedia on Paper

    12 x 12 in (30.48 x 30.48 cm)

  3. .Orkney North Atlantic Coastline by Kathleen Mooney, Image 1.

    .Orkney North Atlantic Coastline, 2026

    .Watermedia on Paper

    12 x 12 in (30.48 x 30.48 cm)

  4. .Orkney Ness of Brodgar by Kathleen Mooney, Image 1.

    .Orkney Ness of Brodgar, 2026

    .Watermedia on Paper

    12 x 12 in (30.48 x 30.48 cm)

  5. .Orkney Runes by Kathleen Mooney, Image 1.

    .Orkney Runes, 2026

    .Watermedia on Paper

    12 x 12 in (30.48 x 30.48 cm)

  6. .Orkney Skara Brae by Kathleen Mooney, Image 1.

    .Orkney Skara Brae, 2026

    .Watermedia on Paper

    12 x 12 in (30.48 x 30.48 cm)

  7. .Orkney Magnus Well by Kathleen Mooney, Image 1.

    .Orkney Magnus Well, 2026

    .Watermedia on Paper

    12 x 12 in (30.48 x 30.48 cm)

  8. .Orkney Ocean Life by Kathleen Mooney, Image 1.

    .Orkney Ocean Life, 2026

    .Watermedia on Paper

    12 x 12 in (30.48 x 30.48 cm)

Powered by Artwork Archive