Skip to profile content

From Hilary Heron

  1. A Level Headed Man by Hilary Heron, Image 6.

    Hilary Heron

    A Level Headed Man, 1965

    Walnut

    142.2 x 73.66 cm (55.98 x 29.0 in)

  2. Clonfinloch by Hilary Heron, Image 1.

    Hilary Heron

    Clonfinloch, 1961

    Welded bronze

    155 cm (61.02 in)

  3. Bird Barking by Hilary Heron, Image 4.

    Hilary Heron

    Bird Barking, 1959

    Steel welded

    105 x 213 x 42 cm (41.34 x 83.86 x 16.54 in)

  4. Torso III by Hilary Heron, Image 1.

    Hilary Heron

    Torso III, 1959

    Welded Steel

    122 cm (48.03 in)

  5. Bird by Hilary Heron, Image 7.

    Hilary Heron

    Bird, 1956

    Limestone

    88 x 48 x 24 cm (34.65 x 18.9 x 9.45 in)

  6. Autoritratto (Self Portrait) by Hilary Heron, Image 1.

    Hilary Heron

    Autoritratto (Self Portrait), 1954

    Wood

    86 cm (33.86 in)

  7. Ascetic Saint by Hilary Heron, Image 5.

    Hilary Heron

    Ascetic Saint, 1953

    Walnut

    69 cm (27.17 in)

  8. Adam & Eve. Homage to Victor and Mabel by Hilary Heron, Image 3.

    Hilary Heron

    Adam & Eve. Homage to Victor and Mabel, 1950

    Lignum Vitae

    29 cm (11.42 in)