Skip to profile content

Nutcracker

From Frank Argento Studio

  1. Dancer Leg Up by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Dancer Leg Up, 2019

    Charcoal

    7 x 5 x 2 in (17.78 x 12.7 x 5.08 cm)

    $300

  2. Dancer I by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Dancer I, 2019

    Pastel

    24 x 18 x 2 in (60.96 x 45.72 x 5.08 cm)

    $2,000

  3. Finger Lakes by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Finger Lakes, c. 2018

    Mixed Media

    14 x 11 in (35.56 x 27.94 cm)

    $1,200

  4. Wild Flowers by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Wild Flowers, c. 2018

    Oil On Canvas

    24 x 20 x 1.5 in (60.96 x 50.8 x 3.81 cm)

    $4,000

  5. Untitled Landscape by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Untitled Landscape, c. 2017

    Oil On Canvas

    16 x 20 x 1 in (40.64 x 50.8 x 2.54 cm)

    $1,800

  6. Una Rosa by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Una Rosa, 2015

    Pastel

    14 x 11 x 1.5 in (35.56 x 27.94 x 3.81 cm)

    $500

  7. Ray Charles by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Ray Charles, 2012

    Charcoal

    26 x 20 in (66.04 x 50.8 cm)

    $2,000

  8. Girl Dressing by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Girl Dressing, 2010

    Pastel

    18 x 12 x 1.5 in (45.72 x 30.48 x 3.81 cm)

    $500