Skip to profile content

From Frank Argento Studio

  1. Tanner by Frank Argento, Image 2.

    Frank Argento

    Tanner, 2024

    Pastel

    14 x 11 x 2 in (35.56 x 27.94 x 5.08 cm)

  2. Pink Tulips by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Pink Tulips, 2022

    Oil

    20 x 16 x 1.5 in (50.8 x 40.64 x 3.81 cm)

    $3,000

  3. Billie Holiday by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Billie Holiday, 2018

    Charcoal

    26 x 20 in (66.04 x 50.8 cm)

    $2,000

  4. Prince by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Prince, 2018

    Charcoal

    26 x 20 in (66.04 x 50.8 cm)

    $2,000

  5. Santa Claus by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Santa Claus, 2012

    Pastel

    23 x 18 x 1.5 in (58.42 x 45.72 x 3.81 cm)

    $1,000

  6. Yellow Doll by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Yellow Doll, 2012

    Pastel

    26 x 20 x 1.5 in (66.04 x 50.8 x 3.81 cm)

    $1,500

  7. Dormouse Mask by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Dormouse Mask, 2012

    Pastel

    26 x 20 x 2 in (66.04 x 50.8 x 5.08 cm)

    $2,000

  8. Girl at the Beach by Frank Argento, Image 1.

    Frank Argento

    Girl at the Beach, 2008

    Pastel

    26 x 20 x 1.5 in (66.04 x 50.8 x 3.81 cm)

    $1,500