Skip to profile content

From Erica Berkowitz

  1. Where Trouble Goes by Shannon Taylor, Image 2.

    Shannon Taylor

    Where Trouble Goes, 2026

    Hand cut watercolor diorama in vintage tiger cosmetic compact

    1.25 x 1.5 x 1 in (3.18 x 3.81 x 2.54 cm)

    $850

  2. Wizard Country by Shannon Taylor, Image 2.

    Shannon Taylor

    Wizard Country, 2025

    Hand cut watercolor diorama in antique cosmetic compact

    4 x 4 x 0.5 in (10.16 x 10.16 x 1.27 cm)

    $2,600

  3. Workers of Natural Magic by Shannon Taylor, Image 2.

    Shannon Taylor

    Workers of Natural Magic, 2025

    Hand cut watercolor diorama in vintage brass + shell cosmetic compact

    2.5 x 3 x 0.75 in (6.35 x 7.62 x 1.91 cm)

    $1,800

  4. We Are Earth, We Are Sky by Shannon Taylor, Image 2.

    Shannon Taylor

    We Are Earth, We Are Sky, 2025

    Hand cut watercolor diorama in vintage silver cosmetic compact, with interior miniature gold plate locket (with watercolor diorama inside)

    2.5 x 1.5 x 0.5 in (6.35 x 3.81 x 1.27 cm)

    $2,600

  5. Water Moonbow by Shannon Taylor, Image 2.

    Shannon Taylor

    Water Moonbow, 2025

    Hand cut watercolor diorama in vintage silver cosmetic compact

    2.25 x 2.25 x 0.75 in (5.72 x 5.72 x 1.91 cm)

    $1,400

  6. World, You Are Beautifully Dressed by Shannon Taylor, Image 5.

    Shannon Taylor

    World, You Are Beautifully Dressed, 2024

    Hand cut watercolor diorama in antique silver plated cosmetic compact

    2 x 2 x 5 in (5.08 x 5.08 x 12.7 cm)

    $1,200

  7. Ōgama by Shannon Taylor, Image 4.

    Shannon Taylor

    Ōgama, 2024

    hand-cut watercolor dioramas, in vintage cosmetic compacts

    2.75 x 2.75 x 3 in (framed) (6.99 x 6.99 x 7.62 cm)

    $1,800

  8. Usagi san by Serizawa Teto, Image 1.

    Serizawa Teto

    Usagi san, 2023

    graphite on paper

    10.5 x 8.5 in (framed) (26.67 x 21.59 cm)

    $240