Skip to profile content
Dana Piazza logo

Dana Piazza

LENOX, MA

Photo by Spencer House Studio.

From Dana Piazza

  1. Woven Lines 72 by Dana Piazza, Image 2.

    Woven Lines 72, 2023

    acrylic on yupo heavy

    37.75 x 25.75 in (95.89 x 65.41 cm)

  2. Lines 140 by Dana Piazza, Image 2.

    Lines 140, 2023

    pigmented ink on 156 lb hot press watercolor paper

    22.75 x 14.75 in (57.79 x 37.47 cm)

  3. Lines 139 by Dana Piazza, Image 2.

    Lines 139, 2023

    pigmented ink on 156 lb hot press watercolor paper

    40 x 26 in (101.6 x 66.04 cm)

  4. Lines 138 by Dana Piazza, Image 2.

    Lines 138, 2023

    pigmented ink on 156 lb hot press watercolor paper

    40 x 26 in (101.6 x 66.04 cm)

  5. Lines 137 by Dana Piazza, Image 2.

    Lines 137, 2023

    pigmented ink on 156 lb hot press watercolor paper

    40 x 26 in (101.6 x 66.04 cm)

  6. Squares 59 by Dana Piazza, Image 1.

    Squares 59, 2023

    acrylic on linen

    40 x 30 x 1.5 in (101.6 x 76.2 x 3.81 cm)

  7. Lines 136 by Dana Piazza, Image 1.

    Lines 136, 2023

    pigmented ink on 156 lb hot press watercolor paper

    40 x 26 in (101.6 x 66.04 cm)

  8. Squares 57 by Dana Piazza, Image 1.

    Squares 57, 2023

    acrylic on linen

    76 x 72 x 1.5 in (193.04 x 182.88 x 3.81 cm)