Skip to profile content
Claudia Lohmann profile image

Claudia Lohmann

Ladysmith, BC

Vancouver Island Artist

From Claudia Lohmann

  1. Shape 3, Image 2.

    Shape 3

    Acrylic on wood

    8 x 8 in

  2. Dreamland by Claudia Lohmann, Image 3.

    Dreamland

    Acrylic on wood

    45 x 45 in (framed)

    C$2,800

  3. A Stern Conversation by Claudia Lohmann, Image 2.

    A Stern Conversation

    Acrylic on Wood

    32 x 48 in

  4. Hunter or Prey by Claudia Lohmann, Image 1.

    Hunter or Prey

    Acrylic on Wood

    11 x 48 in

    C$800

  5. Efreeti by Claudia Lohmann, Image 1.

    Efreeti

    Alcohol Ink and Resin on wood and marker

    12 x 9 in

  6. The Inner Workings of My Mind by Claudia Lohmann, Image 1.

    The Inner Workings of My Mind

    Acrylic on Wood

    31.5 x 45 in

  7. Every Life Has Value (A Balancing Act) by Claudia Lohmann, Image 1.

    Every Life Has Value (A Balancing Act)

    Acrylic on Wood and Gold Leaf

    34 x 39 in (framed)

    C$1,800

  8. Our Blood is Red by Claudia Lohmann, Image 1.

    Our Blood is Red

    Acrylic on Wood

    58 x 11 in

    C$960