Skip to profile content

Françoise Gilot

Artwork in Françoise Gilot

Filters

Category
Select categories
Size
0 in 70 in
Reset
Orientation
Availability
Clear Filters
  1. Claude and Paloma in Sad Mood by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Claude and Paloma in Sad Mood, 1953

    Pastel

    22 x 30 in (55.88 x 76.2 cm)

  2. Study for Edward Pignon IV by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Study for Edward Pignon IV, 1952

    Pencil

    10.5 x 8.38 in (26.67 x 21.29 cm)

  3. Study for Edward Pignon II by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Study for Edward Pignon II, 1952

    Pencil

    10.5 x 8.38 in (26.67 x 21.29 cm)

  4. Portrait of Edouard Pignon by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Portrait of Edouard Pignon, 1952

    Oil on board

    21.63 x 18.13 in (54.94 x 46.05 cm)

  5. Edouard Pignon III by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Edouard Pignon III, 1952

    Graphite

    10.5 x 8 in (26.67 x 20.32 cm)

  6. Claude Roy by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Claude Roy, 1952

    Pencil

    12.63 x 9.5 in (32.08 x 24.13 cm)

  7. Vladimir Maiakowski by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Vladimir Maiakowski, 1951

    India ink

    15 x 11 in (38.1 x 27.94 cm)

  8. Paul Eluard by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Paul Eluard, 1951

    India ink

    15 x 11 in (38.1 x 27.94 cm)

  9. Louise Leiris II by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Louise Leiris II, 1951

    Graphite

    20.13 x 14.5 in (51.13 x 36.83 cm)

  10. Louis Aragon by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Louis Aragon, 1951

    India ink

    15 x 11 in (38.1 x 27.94 cm)

  11. Figs on a Table by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Figs on a Table, 1951

    Pencil and crayon

    19.75 x 25.75 in (50.17 x 65.41 cm)

  12. Andre Verdet IV by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Andre Verdet IV, 1951

    Pencil

    12.5 x 9.5 in (31.75 x 24.13 cm)

  13. Woman Sculptor and Her Mother by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Woman Sculptor and Her Mother, 1950

    Pencil

    19.75 x 25.75 in (50.17 x 65.41 cm)

  14. Paloma with a Plate by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Paloma with a Plate, 1950

    Pencil and crayon

    19.75 x 25.75 in (50.17 x 65.41 cm)

  15. Self Portrait V by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Self Portrait V, 1948

    Pencil

    19.75 x 13 in (50.17 x 33.02 cm)

  16. Claude Naked by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Claude Naked, 1948

    Pencil and gouache

    26 x 20 in (66.04 x 50.8 cm)

  17. Girl Catching Birds by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Girl Catching Birds, 1947

    Screenprint on silk scarf

    35 x 39.38 in (88.9 x 100.03 cm)

  18. Claude as an Infant by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Claude as an Infant, 1947

    Etching on zinc plate printed in black

    6.75 x 4.875 in (17.15 x 12.38 cm)

  19. The Peach Tree by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    The Peach Tree, 1946

    Etching on zinc plate printed in black

    5.25 x 8.875 in (13.34 x 22.54 cm)

  20. Pauline Denis at Work at School of Fine Arts (Paris) by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Pauline Denis at Work at School of Fine Arts (Paris), 1944

    Pencil

    10.63 x 8 in (27.0 x 20.32 cm)

  21. Pablo, the Lock of Hair by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Pablo, the Lock of Hair, 1944

    Pencil

    26 x 20 in (66.04 x 50.8 cm)

  22. Les Mouches III by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Les Mouches III, 1944

    Pencil

    9.63 x 12.63 in (24.46 x 32.08 cm)

  23. Les Mouches II by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Les Mouches II, 1944

    Pencil

    9.25 x 12.5 in (23.5 x 31.75 cm)

  24. Les Mouches (Jean-Paul Sartre) by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Les Mouches (Jean-Paul Sartre), 1944

    Pencil

    9.63 x 12.63 in (24.46 x 32.08 cm)

  25. Claude Bleynie's Face by Françoise Gilot, Image 1.

    Françoise Gilot

    Claude Bleynie's Face, 1944

    Pencil

    10.75 x 8.25 in (27.31 x 20.96 cm)