Skip to profile content
Viewing artist Unknown, England Clear context

From A Mirror with a Memory

  1. Stereoviews (Set of Three) by Unknown, England, Image 1.

    Unknown, England

    Stereoviews (Set of Three), 1901-1915

    Sepia print

    NFS

  2. Statues (Set of Two) by Unknown, England, Image 1.

    Unknown, England

    Statues (Set of Two), c. 1870

    Parian

    NFS

  3. Diorama by Unknown, England, Image 1.

    Unknown, England

    Diorama, 1865-1875

    Maple, mica, lace, shells, dried flowers, moss

    NFS

  4. Vase by Unknown, England, Image 1.

    Unknown, England

    Vase, c. 1870

    Parian

  5. Studs by Unknown, England, Image 1.

    Unknown, England

    Studs, c. 1860

    Bog oak, black coral, gold-filled metal

    NFS

  6. Creamer by Unknown, England, Image 1.

    Unknown, England

    Creamer, c. 1850

    Ceramic with enamel and luster decoration

  7. Wallet by Unknown, England, Image 1.

    Unknown, England

    Wallet, c. 1850

    Leather, silver, silk

    NFS

  8. Daguerreotype by Unknown, England, Image 2.

    Unknown, England

    Daguerreotype, c. 1843

    Daguerreotype

    NFS

Powered by Artwork Archive